@ 2019 ALFA STAMPI S.r.l.

24060 Adrara San Martino (Bg) - Italy

Via Marconi, 41 - info@alfastampi.com

P.IVA 01533810162

Ultima actualizacion | 13/9/2019

PRIVACY POLICY

----------------------------------

 

POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FOR DATA COLLECTED BY THE INTERESTED PARTIES

 

FOR THE TREATMENT:

Management of data collected through the website

 

pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data

 

Alfa Stampi S.r.l. (hereinafter the "Company" or the "Owner"), with registered office in Via Marconi 41 24060 Adrara San Martino (BG) Italy and VAT number 01533810162, as data controller, informs you, pursuant to art. 13 of European Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data ("GDPR"), about the processing of your personal data that will be carried out by the writer.

 

1. Type of data processed

The Company is the owner of the processing of personal data communicated by the User to the writer and include:

Name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number

 

2. Purpose of treatment

The processing of Data is carried out by the Company in the performance of its activities. In particular, the Data provided by the Interested Parties will be processed, by computer or other means, for the following purposes:

 

Promotional activities

  • The criterion of lawfulness for which it is possible to process is: The person concerned must give consent to the processing of their personal data for the specific purpose
  • The basis of which is reflected in a legal basis: Union Standard.

 

3. Methods of treatment

The Data will be processed by the Company with electronic and manual systems according to the principles of fairness, loyalty and transparency provided by the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data and protecting the confidentiality of the person concerned through technical and organizational security measures to ensure an adequate level of security.

 

4. Data retention

The Data provided by the Interested Party will be processed for a period of time:

• Starting date: 25/09/2019

• Duration criterion: Pre-established period

• Duration: 1 Year/s

• Description criterion: until the expiry of the legal obligations after the interruption of the business relationship.

 

5. Communication, distribution and transfer of Data

The Data will be processed, to the extent necessary, by authorized personnel, properly trained and qualified, by the Owner as well as by the staff of third parties who provide services to the Owner and carry out processing of Data on behalf of and on the instructions of this latter as data controllers.

In case of communication to third parties, the recipients may be:

 

Categories:

No specific categories of recipients have been defined to whom the data may be communicated.

 

Recipients:

No specific recipients have been defined to whom the data may be communicated.

 

More generally, in the performance of its ordinary business activities, the Data may be disclosed to persons who carry out activities of control, audit and certification of activities carried out by the Owner, consultants and freelancers in the context of tax assistance services, judicial and in the case of corporate transactions for which it is necessary to value the corporate assets, public bodies and administrations, as well as subjects entitled by law to receive such information, Italian and foreign judicial authorities and other public authorities, for purposes connected with the fulfilment of legal obligations, or for the fulfilment of obligations assumed and arising from the contractual relationship, including for the purpose of legal defense.

 

The data collected will not be transferred to countries outside the EU.

 

6. Profiling and/or automatic processing activities

The data collected will not be profiled or processed automatically

 

7. Other subjects related to the treatment

Owner(s) and possible representative(s) in EU:

There is no EU representative for the holder.

 

Contributor(s):

There is no co-owner for the treatment(s) in question.

 

Responsible:

There is no need to nominate a controller for the processing(s) in question.

 

Dpo:

There is no need to nominate a DPO/RDP for the treatment(s) in question.

 

8. What are the rights of the interested party?

The interested party may exercise, in relation to the processing of data described therein, the rights provided for by the GDPR (Articles 15-21), including:

 

  • receive confirmation of the existence of the Data and access to its content (access rights);
  • update, modify and/or correct the Data (right of correction);
  • request the cancellation or limitation of the processing of Data processed unlawfully, including Data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the Data was collected or otherwise processed (right to be forgotten and right to limitation);
  • oppose the processing (right of opposition);
  • lodge a complaint with the Control Authority (Guarantor for the protection of personal data www.garanteprivacy.it) in the event of violation of the rules on the protection of personal data;
  • receive an electronic copy of the Data concerning him/her as Interested Party, when such Data have been rendered in the context of the contract and request that such Data be transmitted to another data controller (right to data portability).

 

To exercise these rights, the Data Subject may contact the Data Controller by sending a communication to:

 

Contact type: E-mail

Delivery: info@alfastampi.com

 

When contacting us, the Interested Subject should ensure that they include their name, email/postal address and/or telephone number(s) to ensure that their request can be handled correctly.

 

Adrara San Martino, 26/09/2019

HOME

DEP. TÉCNICO

SERVICIOS

Enviando formulario...

El servidor encontró un error.

Formulario recibido.

PRIVACY

Credit